2019 Charge Conference Schedule


DOW Date Times Church/Charge Elder Lay Leader Serving
Sun Sep 22 SPRC 10:45a/ CC 11:30 am Garden City C. Boayue Ruby Anderson ~ DETROIT: SCOTT MEMORIAL
Sun Sep 22 SPRC 2:30p/ CC 3:15 pm Livonia Newburg C. Boayue Mark S Ellis ~ LIVONIA: ST MATTHEW S
Sun Sep 22 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Livonia Clarenceville C. Boayue
Mon Sep 23 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Cluster: Det. Calvary/ Det. Ford Memorial C. Boayue, P. Green, A. Hood
Tue Sep 24 SPRC 6:15/ CC 7:00 pm Circuit: Hazel Park/ Bloomfield Hills St. Paul C. Boayue
Wed Sep 25 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Madison Heights C. Boayue
Thu Sep 26 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Troy Big Beaver C. Boayue Melinda Stone ~ BIRMINGHAM: FIRST
Sat Sep 28 SPRC 11:15a/ CC 12:00 pm Redford New Beginnings C. Boayue Elsa BaileyDraper ~ DETROIT: TRINITY-FAITH
Thu Oct 03 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Harper Woods Redeemer C. Boayue Karen Arendall ~ ROSEVILLE: TRINITY
Fri Oct 04 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Det. Conant Ave. C. Boayue
Sun Oct 06 SPRC 11:45a/ CC 12:30 pm Mt. Clemens First C. Boayue Deborah Root ~ NEW BALTIMORE: GRACE
Sun Oct 06 SPRC 3:00p/ CC 3:45 pm New Baltimore Grace C. Boayue David Miller ~ UTICA
Sun Oct 06 SPRC 6:00p/ CC 6:45 pm Algonac Trinity C. Boayue
Mon Oct 07 SPRC 2:15p/ CC 3:00 pm Birmingham Embury C. Boayue Robin Ostergaard ~ TROY: FIRST
Mon Oct 07 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm West Bloomfield C. Boayue Kay Duncan ~ FRANKLIN: COMMUNITY
Tue Oct 08 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Circuit: Westland St. James/ Det. Peoples C. Boayue John P. Borso ~ FLAT ROCK: FIRST
Wed Oct 09 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Circuit: Mt. Vernon/ Washington C. Boayue Tom Ballard ~ OMO: ZION
Thu Oct 10 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Warren First C. Boayue
Sun Oct 13 SPRC 3:15p/ CC 4:00 pm Beverly Hills C. Boayue Jeanette Harris ~ Detroit: Metropolitan
Sun Oct 13 SPRC 6:16p/ CC 7:00 pm Madison Heights Korean First Central C. Boayue Chris Johnson ~ REDFORD: ALDERSGATE
Mon Oct 14 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Det. St. Timothy C. Boayue
Tue Oct 15 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Wyandotte First C. Boayue Paul Cook ~ WAYNE: FIRST
Sun Oct 20 SPRC 12p/ CC 12:45 pm Sterling Heights C. Boayue Ruby Anderson ~ DETROIT: SCOTT MEMORIAL
Sun Oct 20 SPRC 2:45/ CC 3:15 pm Fraser Christ C. Boayue
Mon Oct 21 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Circuit: Romulus Comm. & Det. Resurrection C. Boayue
Tue Oct 22 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Cluster: Downriver/ Riverview C. Boayue, C. Davis, J. May Ken Dowell ~ Beverly Hills, GDD Assoc. LL
Wed Oct 23 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Trenton First C. Boayue
Sun Oct 27 SPRC 3:30p/ CC 4:15 pm Det. Cass Community C. Boayue Mary Glenn ~ FARMINGTON HLS: NARDIN PARK
Sun Oct 27 SPRC 6:45p/ CC 7:30 pm Melvindale Centro Familiar Cristiano C. Boayue Jeanette Harris ~ Detroit: Metropolitan
Sun Nov 03 SPRC 11:30a/ CC 12:15 pm Ferndale First C. Boayue Ruby Anderson ~ DETROIT: SCOTT MEMORIAL
Sun Nov 03 SPRC 3:15p/ CC 4:00 pm Det. Mt. Hope C. Boayue
Sun Nov 03 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Eastpointe Immanuel C. Boayue
Mon Nov 04 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Circuit: Clawson/ Waterford Trinity C. Boayue
Tue Nov 05 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Rochester Hills St. Luke C. Boayue
Wed Nov 06 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Trenton Faith C. Boayue
Thu Nov 07 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Circuit: Howarth/ Paint Creek C. Boayue
Sun Nov 10 SPRC 12:30p/ CC 1:15 pm Farmington Orchard C. Boayue Ruby Anderson ~ DETROIT: SCOTT MEMORIAL
Sun Nov 10 SPRC 3:15p/ CC 4:00 pm Franklin Community C. Boayue
Sun Nov 10 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Farmington Nardin Park C. Boayue Ken Dowell ~ Beverly Hills, GDD Assoc. LL
Sun Nov 10 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Farmington Nardin Park C. Boayue
Mon Nov 11 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Dearborn First C. Boayue
Tue Nov 12 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Cluster: Det. St. Paul/ Det. Trinity Faith C. Boayue, K. Smalls, R. McGee
Wed Nov 13 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Flat Rock First C. Boayue
Thu Nov 14 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Circuit: Redford Aldersgate/ Brightmoor C. Boayue
Sun Nov 17 SPRC 12:15p/ CC 1:00 pm Waterford Central C. Boayue
Sun Nov 17 SPRC 3:15p/ CC 4:00 pm Pontiac Grace & Peace C. Boayue
Sun Nov 17 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Waterford Four Towns C. Boayue
Thu Nov 21 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Livonia St. Matthews C. Boayue
Sun Nov 24 SPRC 12:15p/ CC 1:00 pm Rochester St. Paul?s C. Boayue
Sun Nov 24 SPRC 3:15p/ CC 4:00 pm Troy First C. Boayue Kay Duncan ~ FRANKLIN: COMMUNITY
Mon Nov 25 SPCR 6:15P/ CC 7:00 pm Detroit Metropolitan C. Boayue
Tue Nov 26 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Pontiac St. John C. Boayue
Sun Dec 01 SPRC 10:45a/ CC 11:15 am Omo Zion C. Boayue Ruby Anderson ~ DETROIT: SCOTT MEMORIAL
Sun Dec 01 SPRC 1:15p/ CC 2:00 pm Faith Macomb C. Boayue
Sun Dec 01 SPRC 5:30p/ CC 6:15 pm Detroit Central C. Boayue
Thu Dec 05 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Utica C. Boayue
Fri Dec 06 SPRC 6:15p/CC 7:00 pm Farmington First C. Boayue Larry Chapman ~ REDFORD: NEW BEGINNINGS
Sat Dec 07 SPRC 10:15a/ CC 11:00 am Southfield Hope C. Boayue Ken Dowell ~ Beverly Hills, GDD Assoc. LL
Sat Dec 07 SPRC 2p/ CC 2:45 pm Roseville Trinity C. Boayue Linda Johnston ~ Mt. Clemens First
Sun Dec 08 SPRC 10:45a/ CC 11:15 am Grosse Pointe C. Boayue
Sun Dec 08 SPRC 2p/CC 2:45 pm Det. Scott Memorial C. Boayue Shirley Bittings ~ DETROIT: CONANT AVE
Sun Dec 08 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Madison Hgts: Vietnamese Ministry C. Boayue
Mon Dec 09 SPRC 5:30p/ CC 7:30 pm Birmingham First C. Boayue
Tue Dec 10 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Wayne First C. Boayue
Wed Dec 11 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Dearborn Good Shepherd C. Boayue
Thu Dec 12 SPRC 6:15p/ CC 7:00 pm Royal Oak First C. Boayue Chris Johnson ~ REDFORD: ALDERSGATE
Sun Dec 15 SPRC 12:30p/ CC 1:15 pm Troy Korean C. Boayue